The Case IH Farmall 95 specifications include engine power rated at 90 hp (67.1 kW), transmission options including mechanical shuttle or mechanical shuttle with creeper and a listed weight of 6,107 to 7,320 lbs.
Case IH Farmall 95 key specifications
| Engine power | 90 hp (67.1 kW) |
|---|---|
| PTO power | 80 hp (59.7 kW) |
| Displacement | 274 cu in (4.5 L) |
| Transmission | mechanical shuttle or mechanical shuttle with creeper |
| Fuel capacity | 23.8 gal (90.1 L) |
| Weight | 6,107 to 7,320 lbs |
| Rear PTO | independent |
Case IH Farmall 95 industry comparison
See how this tractor compares across up to six main specifications using the low, average and high values in this specifications database.
Engine power90 hp
Low 14.7 hpAverage 138.3 hpHigh 785 hp
PTO power80 hp
Low 13.7 hpAverage 132.4 hpHigh 530 hp
Displacement4.5 L
Low 0.7 LAverage 5.2 LHigh 18.8 L
Fuel capacity23.8 gal
Low 3.2 galAverage 72.6 galHigh 520 gal
Weight7,320 lbs
Low 1,311 lbsAverage 12,209.7 lbsHigh 61,200 lbs
This model Industry average
Case IH Farmall 95 power chart
Compare the available engine, PTO and drawbar power ratings.
Case IH Farmall 95 dimensions chart
Compare the main listed tractor dimensions using centimetres.
Engine specifications
| Bore/Stroke | 4.094 × 5.196 inches (104 × 132 mm) |
|---|---|
| Rated RPM | 2,500 |
| Fuel system | direct injection with mechanical governor |
| Air cleaner | dual dry elements |
| Pre-heating | thermostart |
| Starter | electric |
| Starter volts | 12 |
| Emissions | Tier 3 |
Transmission options
| Gear options | 12 forward and reverse or 20 forward and 12 reverse |
|---|---|
| Clutch | mechanical dry disc |
PTO and hitch
| Drawbar (tested) | 74.4 hp (55.5 kW) |
|---|---|
| PTO (tested) | 80.7 hp (60.2 kW) |
| Rear hitch category | Category II |
| Hitch control | position control and mechanical lower-link draft sensing |
| Rear lift (at 24"/610mm) | 5,025 lbs (2,279 kg) |
| Rear PTO speed | 540 rpm, 1.375-inch shaft |
Hydraulics
| Hydraulic type | open center |
|---|---|
| Hydraulic pressure | 2,755 psi (190.0 bar) |
| Rear valves | 1 to 3 |
| Pump flow | 13.6 gpm (51.5 L/min) |
| Total flow | 21.7 gpm (82.1 L/min) |
| Steering flow | 8.1 gpm (30.7 L/min) |
Mechanical specifications
| Differential lock | mechanical rear lock |
|---|
Electrical specifications
| Electrical ground | negative |
|---|---|
| Charging system | alternator |
| Charging amps | 85 |
| Battery CCA | 800 |
| Battery volts | 12 |
Dimensions and weight
| Shipping weight | 6,107 lbs (2,770 kg, 2WD ROPS) |
|---|---|
| ROPS height | 101.1 inches (256 cm) |
| Cab height | 103.1 inches (261 cm) |
Note: Industry comparison values are calculated from models in this specifications database. Specifications can vary by year, market, configuration, tires and optional equipment. For official specifications, check the official Case IH website or the tractor’s operator manual.
