Key specifications for the Manitou msi 50 T Rough Terrain Forklift (2019-2026) include low engine power at 73.8 hp (55 kW) together with low weight at 18,563 lb (8.42 t). Its published total width is 5.68 ft (1.73 m).
Specification profile
Rough Terrain Forklift | 2019-2026
Weight: 18,563 lb (8.42 t)Engine power: 73.8 hp (55 kW)Engine speed at max torque: 2,200 rpmTotal Width: 5.68 ft (1.73 m)
18,563 lb (8.42 t)Weight
73.8 hp (55 kW)Engine power
2,200 rpmEngine speed at max torque
5.68 ft (1.73 m)Total Width
12.1 ft (3.7 m)Lifting Height
22/22 km/hTravel Speed With / Without Load
23.6 in (600 mm)Centre of Gravity
0.9 US gal (3.4 L)Displacement
How it compares
Low, average or high?
Engine power
Low
73.8 hp (55 kW)
Low 40.8 hp (30.4 kW)Typical 142 hp (106 kW)High 380 hp (283 kW)
Engine power is well below the typical figure.
Weight
Low
18,563 lb (8.42 t)
Low 7,650 lb (3.47 t)Typical 44,513 lb (20.2 t)High 164,383 lb (74.6 t)
Weight is well below the typical figure.
Displacement
Low
0.9 US gal (3.4 L)
Low 0.48 US gal (1.83 L)Typical 1.44 US gal (5.47 L)High 2.85 US gal (10.8 L)
Displacement is well below the typical figure.
Lifting Height
Low
12.1 ft (3.7 m)
Low 9.84 ft (3 m)Typical 18.3 ft (5.59 m)High 62.1 ft (18.9 m)
Lifting Height is well below the typical figure.
Total Width
Low
5.68 ft (1.73 m)
Low 3.79 ft (1.16 m)Typical 8.26 ft (2.52 m)High 14.2 ft (4.33 m)
Total Width is well below the typical figure.
Centre of Gravity
Below average
23.6 in (600 mm)
Low 19.7 in (500 mm)Typical 30.2 in (766 mm)High 5.74 ft (1,749 mm)
Centre of Gravity is below the typical figure.
Visual overview
Key measurements
Measurements
Related measurements grouped for faster scanning.
Related measurements
Additional published measurements that share the same unit.
Overview
Model information
| Manufacturer | Manitou |
|---|---|
| Model | msi 50 T |
| Category | Rough Terrain Forklift |
| Model year / production | 2019-2026 |
Full specifications
Technical details
Performance
Engine power73.8 hp (55 kW)
Engine speed at max torque2,200 rpm
Travel Speed With / Without Load22/22 km/h
Dimensions
Lifting Height12.1 ft (3.7 m)
Total Width5.68 ft (1.73 m)
Capacity & weight
Weight18,563 lb (8.42 t)
Hoisting With / Without Load0.4/0.5 m/s
Lowering With Load0.4 m/s
Nominal Load at COG11,023 lb (5 t)
Engine & drivetrain
Displacement0.9 US gal (3.4 L)
Engine manufacturerPerkins
Engine type1104D-44T
Number of cylinders4.0
Setup & fitment
Standard tyres315/70 R22.5/ 225/75 R15
Other specifications
Model seriesMSI
Centre of Gravity23.6 in (600 mm)
StVZO EquipmentNo
