Manitou msi 50 T Rough Terrain Forklift Specs (2019-2026)

Key specifications for the Manitou msi 50 T Rough Terrain Forklift (2019-2026) include low engine power at 73.8 hp (55 kW) together with low weight at 18,563 lb (8.42 t). Its published total width is 5.68 ft (1.73 m).
Specification profile

Rough Terrain Forklift | 2019-2026

Weight: 18,563 lb (8.42 t)Engine power: 73.8 hp (55 kW)Engine speed at max torque: 2,200 rpmTotal Width: 5.68 ft (1.73 m)
18,563 lb (8.42 t)Weight
73.8 hp (55 kW)Engine power
2,200 rpmEngine speed at max torque
5.68 ft (1.73 m)Total Width
12.1 ft (3.7 m)Lifting Height
22/22 km/hTravel Speed With / Without Load
23.6 in (600 mm)Centre of Gravity
0.9 US gal (3.4 L)Displacement
How it compares

Low, average or high?

Engine power

Low

73.8 hp (55 kW)
Low 40.8 hp (30.4 kW)Typical 142 hp (106 kW)High 380 hp (283 kW)

Engine power is well below the typical figure.

Weight

Low

18,563 lb (8.42 t)
Low 7,650 lb (3.47 t)Typical 44,513 lb (20.2 t)High 164,383 lb (74.6 t)

Weight is well below the typical figure.

Displacement

Low

0.9 US gal (3.4 L)
Low 0.48 US gal (1.83 L)Typical 1.44 US gal (5.47 L)High 2.85 US gal (10.8 L)

Displacement is well below the typical figure.

Lifting Height

Low

12.1 ft (3.7 m)
Low 9.84 ft (3 m)Typical 18.3 ft (5.59 m)High 62.1 ft (18.9 m)

Lifting Height is well below the typical figure.

Total Width

Low

5.68 ft (1.73 m)
Low 3.79 ft (1.16 m)Typical 8.26 ft (2.52 m)High 14.2 ft (4.33 m)

Total Width is well below the typical figure.

Centre of Gravity

Below average

23.6 in (600 mm)
Low 19.7 in (500 mm)Typical 30.2 in (766 mm)High 5.74 ft (1,749 mm)

Centre of Gravity is below the typical figure.

Visual overview

Key measurements

Measurements

Related measurements grouped for faster scanning.

Lifting Height12.1 ft (3.7 m)
Total Width5.68 ft (1.73 m)
Lowering With Load0.4 m/s

Related measurements

Additional published measurements that share the same unit.

Lifting Height12.1 ft (3.7 m)
Total Width5.68 ft (1.73 m)
Lowering With Load0.4 m/s
Overview

Model information

Manufacturer Manitou
Model msi 50 T
Category Rough Terrain Forklift
Model year / production 2019-2026
Full specifications

Technical details

Performance

Engine power73.8 hp (55 kW)
Engine speed at max torque2,200 rpm
Travel Speed With / Without Load22/22 km/h

Dimensions

Lifting Height12.1 ft (3.7 m)
Total Width5.68 ft (1.73 m)

Capacity & weight

Weight18,563 lb (8.42 t)
Hoisting With / Without Load0.4/0.5 m/s
Lowering With Load0.4 m/s
Nominal Load at COG11,023 lb (5 t)

Engine & drivetrain

Displacement0.9 US gal (3.4 L)
Engine manufacturerPerkins
Engine type1104D-44T
Number of cylinders4.0

Setup & fitment

Standard tyres315/70 R22.5/ 225/75 R15

Other specifications

Model seriesMSI
Centre of Gravity23.6 in (600 mm)
StVZO EquipmentNo