The Manitou mi 18 G st5 fob Rough Terrain Forklift (2024-2026) stands out for low engine power at 51.5 hp (38.4 kW), while low weight comes in at 6,404 lb (2.9 t). Its published total width is 3.54 ft (1.08 m).
Specification profile
Rough Terrain Forklift | 2024-2026
Weight: 6,404 lb (2.9 t)Engine power: 51.5 hp (38.4 kW)Engine speed at max torque: 2,700 rpmTotal Width: 3.54 ft (1.08 m)
6,404 lb (2.9 t)Weight
51.5 hp (38.4 kW)Engine power
2,700 rpmEngine speed at max torque
3.54 ft (1.08 m)Total Width
6.86 ft (2.09 m)Construction Height
17.5/18 km/hTravel Speed With / Without Load
19.7 in (500 mm)Centre of Gravity
0.55 US gal (2.1 L)Displacement
How it compares
Low, average or high?
Engine power
Low
51.5 hp (38.4 kW)
Low 40.8 hp (30.4 kW)Typical 142 hp (106 kW)High 380 hp (283 kW)
Engine power is well below the typical figure.
Weight
Low
6,404 lb (2.9 t)
Low 7,650 lb (3.47 t)Typical 44,513 lb (20.2 t)High 164,383 lb (74.6 t)
Weight is well below the typical figure.
Construction Height
Low
6.86 ft (2.09 m)
Low 6.86 ft (2.09 m)Typical 12.4 ft (3.77 m)High 35.4 ft (10.8 m)
Construction Height is well below the typical figure.
Displacement
Low
0.55 US gal (2.1 L)
Low 0.48 US gal (1.83 L)Typical 1.44 US gal (5.47 L)High 2.85 US gal (10.8 L)
Displacement is well below the typical figure.
Total Width
Low
3.54 ft (1.08 m)
Low 3.79 ft (1.16 m)Typical 8.26 ft (2.52 m)High 14.2 ft (4.33 m)
Total Width is well below the typical figure.
Centre of Gravity
Low
19.7 in (500 mm)
Low 19.7 in (500 mm)Typical 30.2 in (766 mm)High 5.74 ft (1,749 mm)
Centre of Gravity is well below the typical figure.
Visual overview
Key measurements
Measurements
Related measurements grouped for faster scanning.
Related measurements
Additional published measurements that share the same unit.
Overview
Model information
| Manufacturer | Manitou |
|---|---|
| Model | mi 18 G st5 fob |
| Category | Rough Terrain Forklift |
| Model year / production | 2024-2026 |
Full specifications
Technical details
Performance
Engine power51.5 hp (38.4 kW)
Engine speed at max torque2,700 rpm
Travel Speed With / Without Load17.5/18 km/h
Dimensions
Construction Height6.86 ft (2.09 m)
Total Width3.54 ft (1.08 m)
Capacity & weight
Weight6,404 lb (2.9 t)
Hoisting With / Without Load0.61/0.65 m/s
Lowering With Load0.5 m/s
Nominal Load at COG3,968 lb (1.8 t)
Engine & drivetrain
Displacement0.55 US gal (2.1 L)
Engine manufacturerGCT (ex-Nissan)
Engine typeGK21 LPG
Number of cylinders4.0
Setup & fitment
Standard tyres6.50-10 10 / 5.00-8 8
Other specifications
Model seriesMI
Centre of Gravity19.7 in (500 mm)
StVZO EquipmentNo
