Manitou mi 18 G st5 fob Rough Terrain Forklift Specs (2024-2026)

The Manitou mi 18 G st5 fob Rough Terrain Forklift (2024-2026) stands out for low engine power at 51.5 hp (38.4 kW), while low weight comes in at 6,404 lb (2.9 t). Its published total width is 3.54 ft (1.08 m).
Specification profile

Rough Terrain Forklift | 2024-2026

Weight: 6,404 lb (2.9 t)Engine power: 51.5 hp (38.4 kW)Engine speed at max torque: 2,700 rpmTotal Width: 3.54 ft (1.08 m)
6,404 lb (2.9 t)Weight
51.5 hp (38.4 kW)Engine power
2,700 rpmEngine speed at max torque
3.54 ft (1.08 m)Total Width
6.86 ft (2.09 m)Construction Height
17.5/18 km/hTravel Speed With / Without Load
19.7 in (500 mm)Centre of Gravity
0.55 US gal (2.1 L)Displacement
How it compares

Low, average or high?

Engine power

Low

51.5 hp (38.4 kW)
Low 40.8 hp (30.4 kW)Typical 142 hp (106 kW)High 380 hp (283 kW)

Engine power is well below the typical figure.

Weight

Low

6,404 lb (2.9 t)
Low 7,650 lb (3.47 t)Typical 44,513 lb (20.2 t)High 164,383 lb (74.6 t)

Weight is well below the typical figure.

Construction Height

Low

6.86 ft (2.09 m)
Low 6.86 ft (2.09 m)Typical 12.4 ft (3.77 m)High 35.4 ft (10.8 m)

Construction Height is well below the typical figure.

Displacement

Low

0.55 US gal (2.1 L)
Low 0.48 US gal (1.83 L)Typical 1.44 US gal (5.47 L)High 2.85 US gal (10.8 L)

Displacement is well below the typical figure.

Total Width

Low

3.54 ft (1.08 m)
Low 3.79 ft (1.16 m)Typical 8.26 ft (2.52 m)High 14.2 ft (4.33 m)

Total Width is well below the typical figure.

Centre of Gravity

Low

19.7 in (500 mm)
Low 19.7 in (500 mm)Typical 30.2 in (766 mm)High 5.74 ft (1,749 mm)

Centre of Gravity is well below the typical figure.

Visual overview

Key measurements

Measurements

Related measurements grouped for faster scanning.

Construction Height6.86 ft (2.09 m)
Total Width3.54 ft (1.08 m)
Lowering With Load0.5 m/s

Related measurements

Additional published measurements that share the same unit.

Construction Height6.86 ft (2.09 m)
Total Width3.54 ft (1.08 m)
Lowering With Load0.5 m/s
Overview

Model information

Manufacturer Manitou
Model mi 18 G st5 fob
Category Rough Terrain Forklift
Model year / production 2024-2026
Full specifications

Technical details

Performance

Engine power51.5 hp (38.4 kW)
Engine speed at max torque2,700 rpm
Travel Speed With / Without Load17.5/18 km/h

Dimensions

Construction Height6.86 ft (2.09 m)
Total Width3.54 ft (1.08 m)

Capacity & weight

Weight6,404 lb (2.9 t)
Hoisting With / Without Load0.61/0.65 m/s
Lowering With Load0.5 m/s
Nominal Load at COG3,968 lb (1.8 t)

Engine & drivetrain

Displacement0.55 US gal (2.1 L)
Engine manufacturerGCT (ex-Nissan)
Engine typeGK21 LPG
Number of cylinders4.0

Setup & fitment

Standard tyres6.50-10 10 / 5.00-8 8

Other specifications

Model seriesMI
Centre of Gravity19.7 in (500 mm)
StVZO EquipmentNo