Among the key figures for the Hyster h32xd9 Rough Terrain Forklift (2022-2026) are high engine power at 241 hp (180 kW) and high weight at 99,925 lb (45.3 t). The listed maximum torque is 738 lb-ft (1,000 Nm).
Specification profile
Rough Terrain Forklift | 2022-2026
Weight: 99,925 lb (45.3 t)Engine power: 241 hp (180 kW)Engine speed at max torque: 1,600 rpmMaximum torque: 738 lb-ft (1,000 Nm)
99,925 lb (45.3 t)Weight
241 hp (180 kW)Engine power
1,600 rpmEngine speed at max torque
738 lb-ft (1,000 Nm)Maximum torque
11.3 ft (3.43 m)Total Width
13.9 ft (4.22 m)Construction Height
14 ft (4.26 m)Lifting Height
25/25 km/hTravel Speed With / Without Load
How it compares
Low, average or high?
Engine power
High
241 hp (180 kW)
Low 40.8 hp (30.4 kW)Typical 142 hp (106 kW)High 380 hp (283 kW)
Engine power is well above the typical figure.
Weight
High
99,925 lb (45.3 t)
Low 7,650 lb (3.47 t)Typical 44,513 lb (20.2 t)High 164,383 lb (74.6 t)
Weight is well above the typical figure.
Maximum torque
Above average
738 lb-ft (1,000 Nm)
Low 137 lb-ft (186 Nm)Typical 681 lb-ft (924 Nm)High 1,235 lb-ft (1,674 Nm)
Maximum torque is above the typical figure.
Construction Height
Above average
13.9 ft (4.22 m)
Low 6.86 ft (2.09 m)Typical 12.4 ft (3.77 m)High 35.4 ft (10.8 m)
Construction Height is above the typical figure.
Displacement
High
2.03 US gal (7.7 L)
Low 0.48 US gal (1.83 L)Typical 1.44 US gal (5.47 L)High 2.85 US gal (10.8 L)
Displacement is well above the typical figure.
Lifting Height
Below average
14 ft (4.26 m)
Low 9.84 ft (3 m)Typical 18.3 ft (5.59 m)High 62.1 ft (18.9 m)
Lifting Height is below the typical figure.
Visual overview
Key measurements
Measurements
Related measurements grouped for faster scanning.
Related measurements
Additional published measurements that share the same unit.
Overview
Model information
| Manufacturer | Hyster |
|---|---|
| Model | h32xd9 |
| Category | Rough Terrain Forklift |
| Model year / production | 2022-2026 |
Full specifications
Technical details
Performance
Engine power241 hp (180 kW)
Maximum torque738 lb-ft (1,000 Nm)
Engine speed at max torque1,600 rpm
Travel Speed With / Without Load25/25 km/h
Dimensions
Construction Height13.9 ft (4.22 m)
Lifting Height14 ft (4.26 m)
Total Width11.3 ft (3.43 m)
Capacity & weight
Weight99,925 lb (45.3 t)
Hoisting With / Without Load0.27/0.29 m/s
Lowering With Load0.5 m/s
Nominal Load at COG65,477 lb (29.7 t)
Engine & drivetrain
Displacement2.03 US gal (7.7 L)
Emission levelStage V
Engine manufacturerMercedes
Engine typeOM936
Number of cylinders6.0
Setup & fitment
Standard tyres16.00 – 25 32PR/16.00 – 25 32PR
Other specifications
Model seriesH
Centre of Gravity35.4 in (900 mm)
Max. Climbing Ability35 %
StVZO EquipmentNo
