Hyster h32xd9 Rough Terrain Forklift Specs (2022-2026)

Among the key figures for the Hyster h32xd9 Rough Terrain Forklift (2022-2026) are high engine power at 241 hp (180 kW) and high weight at 99,925 lb (45.3 t). The listed maximum torque is 738 lb-ft (1,000 Nm).
Specification profile

Rough Terrain Forklift | 2022-2026

Weight: 99,925 lb (45.3 t)Engine power: 241 hp (180 kW)Engine speed at max torque: 1,600 rpmMaximum torque: 738 lb-ft (1,000 Nm)
99,925 lb (45.3 t)Weight
241 hp (180 kW)Engine power
1,600 rpmEngine speed at max torque
738 lb-ft (1,000 Nm)Maximum torque
11.3 ft (3.43 m)Total Width
13.9 ft (4.22 m)Construction Height
14 ft (4.26 m)Lifting Height
25/25 km/hTravel Speed With / Without Load
How it compares

Low, average or high?

Engine power

High

241 hp (180 kW)
Low 40.8 hp (30.4 kW)Typical 142 hp (106 kW)High 380 hp (283 kW)

Engine power is well above the typical figure.

Weight

High

99,925 lb (45.3 t)
Low 7,650 lb (3.47 t)Typical 44,513 lb (20.2 t)High 164,383 lb (74.6 t)

Weight is well above the typical figure.

Maximum torque

Above average

738 lb-ft (1,000 Nm)
Low 137 lb-ft (186 Nm)Typical 681 lb-ft (924 Nm)High 1,235 lb-ft (1,674 Nm)

Maximum torque is above the typical figure.

Construction Height

Above average

13.9 ft (4.22 m)
Low 6.86 ft (2.09 m)Typical 12.4 ft (3.77 m)High 35.4 ft (10.8 m)

Construction Height is above the typical figure.

Displacement

High

2.03 US gal (7.7 L)
Low 0.48 US gal (1.83 L)Typical 1.44 US gal (5.47 L)High 2.85 US gal (10.8 L)

Displacement is well above the typical figure.

Lifting Height

Below average

14 ft (4.26 m)
Low 9.84 ft (3 m)Typical 18.3 ft (5.59 m)High 62.1 ft (18.9 m)

Lifting Height is below the typical figure.

Visual overview

Key measurements

Measurements

Related measurements grouped for faster scanning.

Lifting Height14 ft (4.26 m)
Construction Height13.9 ft (4.22 m)
Total Width11.3 ft (3.43 m)
Lowering With Load0.5 m/s

Related measurements

Additional published measurements that share the same unit.

Lifting Height14 ft (4.26 m)
Construction Height13.9 ft (4.22 m)
Total Width11.3 ft (3.43 m)
Lowering With Load0.5 m/s
Overview

Model information

Manufacturer Hyster
Model h32xd9
Category Rough Terrain Forklift
Model year / production 2022-2026
Full specifications

Technical details

Performance

Engine power241 hp (180 kW)
Maximum torque738 lb-ft (1,000 Nm)
Engine speed at max torque1,600 rpm
Travel Speed With / Without Load25/25 km/h

Dimensions

Construction Height13.9 ft (4.22 m)
Lifting Height14 ft (4.26 m)
Total Width11.3 ft (3.43 m)

Capacity & weight

Weight99,925 lb (45.3 t)
Hoisting With / Without Load0.27/0.29 m/s
Lowering With Load0.5 m/s
Nominal Load at COG65,477 lb (29.7 t)

Engine & drivetrain

Displacement2.03 US gal (7.7 L)
Emission levelStage V
Engine manufacturerMercedes
Engine typeOM936
Number of cylinders6.0

Setup & fitment

Standard tyres16.00 – 25 32PR/16.00 – 25 32PR

Other specifications

Model seriesH
Centre of Gravity35.4 in (900 mm)
Max. Climbing Ability35 %
StVZO EquipmentNo