Hyster h32xd12 Rough Terrain Forklift Specs (2021-2026)

For the Hyster h32xd12 Rough Terrain Forklift (2021-2026), high engine power at 241 hp (180 kW) is paired with high weight at 101,126 lb (45.9 t). Its published total width is 11.3 ft (3.43 m).
Specification profile

Rough Terrain Forklift | 2021-2026

Weight: 101,126 lb (45.9 t)Engine power: 241 hp (180 kW)Engine speed at max torque: 2,200 rpmTotal Width: 11.3 ft (3.43 m)
101,126 lb (45.9 t)Weight
241 hp (180 kW)Engine power
2,200 rpmEngine speed at max torque
11.3 ft (3.43 m)Total Width
13.8 ft (4.22 m)Construction Height
14 ft (4.27 m)Lifting Height
25/25 km/hTravel Speed With / Without Load
1000/1200-1600 NmMaximum torque
How it compares

Low, average or high?

Engine power

High

241 hp (180 kW)
Low 40.8 hp (30.4 kW)Typical 142 hp (106 kW)High 380 hp (283 kW)

Engine power is well above the typical figure.

Weight

High

101,126 lb (45.9 t)
Low 7,650 lb (3.47 t)Typical 44,513 lb (20.2 t)High 164,383 lb (74.6 t)

Weight is well above the typical figure.

Construction Height

Above average

13.8 ft (4.22 m)
Low 6.86 ft (2.09 m)Typical 12.4 ft (3.77 m)High 35.4 ft (10.8 m)

Construction Height is above the typical figure.

Displacement

High

2.03 US gal (7.7 L)
Low 0.48 US gal (1.83 L)Typical 1.44 US gal (5.47 L)High 2.85 US gal (10.8 L)

Displacement is well above the typical figure.

Lifting Height

Below average

14 ft (4.27 m)
Low 9.84 ft (3 m)Typical 18.3 ft (5.59 m)High 62.1 ft (18.9 m)

Lifting Height is below the typical figure.

Total Width

High

11.3 ft (3.43 m)
Low 3.79 ft (1.16 m)Typical 8.26 ft (2.52 m)High 14.2 ft (4.33 m)

Total Width is well above the typical figure.

Visual overview

Key measurements

Measurements

Related measurements grouped for faster scanning.

Lifting Height14 ft (4.27 m)
Construction Height13.8 ft (4.22 m)
Total Width11.3 ft (3.43 m)
Lowering With Load0.5 m/s

Related measurements

Additional published measurements that share the same unit.

Lifting Height14 ft (4.27 m)
Construction Height13.8 ft (4.22 m)
Total Width11.3 ft (3.43 m)
Lowering With Load0.5 m/s
Overview

Model information

Manufacturer Hyster
Model h32xd12
Category Rough Terrain Forklift
Model year / production 2021-2026
Full specifications

Technical details

Performance

Engine power241 hp (180 kW)
Maximum torque1000/1200-1600 Nm
Engine speed at max torque2,200 rpm
Travel Speed With / Without Load25/25 km/h

Dimensions

Construction Height13.8 ft (4.22 m)
Lifting Height14 ft (4.27 m)
Total Width11.3 ft (3.43 m)

Capacity & weight

Weight101,126 lb (45.9 t)
Hoisting With / Without Load0.27/0.29 m/s
Lowering With Load0.5 m/s
Nominal Load at COG70,548 lb (32 t)

Engine & drivetrain

Displacement2.03 US gal (7.7 L)
Emission levelV
Engine manufacturerMercedes
Engine typeOM936
Number of cylinders6.0

Setup & fitment

Standard tyresFront: 16.00 – 25 32PR / Rear: 16.00 – 25 32PR

Other specifications

Model seriesH
Centre of Gravity3.94 ft (1,200 mm)
Max. Climbing Ability33 %
StVZO EquipmentNo